top of page

Dan Balfour
 SOUND

2023

VANYA| NT Live | Sam Yates

 

Dear England| NT Live | Rupert Goold

Dear England| West End | Rupert Goold

VANYA| Duke of York's Theatre | Sam Yates

Dear England| National Theatre | Rupert Goold

I Am Kevin (Film) | Wildworks | Mydd Pharo & Josh Pharo

Wuthering Heights| Royal & Derogate + National Tour | Inspector Sands

One Of Them Ones| Pentabus + National Tour | Elle While

How To Break Out Of A Detention Center| Riverside Studios | Bezna Theatre

 One Who Wants To Cross| Finborough Theatre | Alice Hamilton

 

 

 

2022

Private Peaceful | Nottingham Playhouse + National Tour | Elle While

OFFIE NOMINATED| Tempest | Pleasance Theatre | James Meteyard

LAVA | SOHO Theatre + National Tour | Fifth Word

 

Misfortune Of The English| Orange Tree Theatre | Oscar Toeman

Dance Of Death | Arcola, Bath Royal + National Tour | Mehmet Ergen

Les Dawson Flying High  | National Tour | Bob Golding

 I Am Kevin | Carlyon Bay | Wildworks

Wipe These Tears | Camden Peoples Theatre | Bezna Theatre

Cinderella | Oxford Playhouse | Toby Hulse

 

 

2021

Two Character Play | Hampstead Theatre| Sam Yates

Hatchling | Trigger Stuff | Angie Bual & Natalie Adams

Voices Of The Universe | Devised| Rod Sudgen & Dan Balfour

IDYL | Pentabus Theatre| Elle While

Red Riding Hood Oxford Playhouse | Steve Marmion

2020

Can I Live? (Development)| Complicite| Dan Bailey

Voices Of The Universe | Devised| Rod Sudgen & Dan Balfour

Wipe These Tears (R&D) | Bezna Theatre| Nico Vaccari

The Language Of Kindness (R&D) | Wayward Productions| Sasha Malavic Davies

Re Home | Young Vic| Taio Lawson

Voices Of The Earth | Global Generation| Complicité

Private Peaceful | Nottingham Playhouse | Elle While

Race For Life Events | CRUK | Rob Shaw Cameron

Fahrenheit 451 | RCSSD | Catherine Alexander

Sugar Syndrome | Orange Tree Theatre | Oscar Toeman

Operation Mincemeat | Southwark Playhouse | Spitlip

2019

Fairytale Revolution | Theatre 503 | Carla Kingham

Beauty & The Beast | Oxford Playhouse | Steve Marmion

Pavilion Theatre Clwyd Tamara Harvey 

HOME Young Vic Taio Lawson

OFFIE NOMINATEDOperation Mincemeat New Diorama Theatre Spitlip

ILLEGALISED National Tour Bezna Theatre

Cymbeline RSCCD MA Showcase Director: Anna Healey & Ben Naylor 

Wilderness Hampstead Theatre Director: Anna Ledwich

hang | Sheffield Crucible Director: Taio Lawson

Counting Sheep Vaults Festival Belarus Free Theatre

Stop & Search Arcola Theatre Director: Mehmet Ergen

 

2018

OFFIE NOMINATEDBlood Wedding Omnibus Theatre Director: George Richmond-Scott

LAVA | Nottingham Playhouse, Neville Studio | Fifth Word

Effigies Of Wickedness Gate Theatre Director: Ellen McDougall

VINOVAT, -Ä | Centrul de Teatru Educational Replica, Bucharest | Director: BÉZNÄ theatre

The Rover RCSSD | Director: Ben Naylor & Anna Healey

OFFIE NOMINATEDGreat Apes Arcola Theatre | Director: Oscar Pearce

 

 

2017

Facebook Immersive Event | ​​02 Arena We Are Family

 

Dracula RSCCD | The Curve | Bryony Lavery | Director: Rob Shaw Cameron

A Dangerous Woman | UK Tour | Director: Yael Shavit

The Devils | RCSSD | Director: Ben Naylor

Google Deepmind Immersive Event | Inverness | We Are Family

Sea Fret Old Red Lion | Director: Carla Kingham

 

Figures Of Speech (Film) | Almeida Theatre | Director: Anthony Almeida

2016

Private Event | Hawker House | We are Family

Great Expectations | Merton Arts Space | Attic Theatre Company

Oh, What A Lovely War! | Mountview Karamel Club | Director: Chris Larner

Jenufa – Opera Works Lillian Baylis Studio 1 | English National Opera

Spindrift | The Garage (Norwich), The Drum (Plymouth) | Curious Directive

Nude | The Hope Theatre | Forest Forge Theatre

Arthur The Bear King | Abergavenny Borough Theatre | Puppet Soup

 

Dream – Opera Works | Lillian Baylis Studio 2 | English National Opera

 

Re:Home | The Yard | Offstage Theatre

2015

AYT Binaural Tours | Arcola Theatre | Director: Laura Rolinson

SOLO | Bush Theatre | Curious Directive

I Call My Brothers | Arcola Theatre Director: Yeal Shavit

 

Caught | Arcola Theatre Director: Cressida Brown

The Machine Man | RSPB (Conwy) Puppet Soup

Miss Johnson | RCSSD Director: Martin Wylde

Walking The Tightrope | Theatre Deli/Underbelly | Offstage Theatre

Cauldron of Ceridwen | Venue Cymru | Puppet Soup 

2014

Summer School Festival | RCSSD | Directors: Jemima James. Mairi Hayes

Napoleon Blown Apart Arcola Theatre | Director: Alex Brown 

2013

The Red Helicopter | Arcola Theatre | Director: Alex Brown

For enquiries please contact Michael, at Treviem.


michael@treviem.com – 020 8050 2724 – www.treviem.com

bottom of page